INTERNATIONAL STUDENT AWARD 2011

<Back

INDIVIDUALS & GROUPS AWARD RECIPIENTS

AUSTRALIA

  • Bendigo Senior Secondary College - Annie Kathryn Stevens (Steve Marshall Award Winner)
  • Bendigo South East College - Alexander Morton
  • Norwood Morialta High School - Gia-Yen Luong
  • Woodcroft College - PHAN Huynh Phuong Nam
  • Woodcroft College - YAU Kwok Ho (Frankie)

AUSTRIA

  • American International School, Vienna - Corinna Oswald

AZERBAIJAN

  • International School of Azerbaijan - Iivi Tara Sofia Grohn

BANGLADESH

  • International School Dhaka - Education for a Brighter Future
  • International School Dhaka - Moana Yamanouchi

BELGIUM

  • World International School - Divya Singh

BRUNEI

  • International School Brunei - Joann Teoh Fong Yen

BULGARIA

  • The Anglo-American School of Sofia - Elena Evgenieva

CHINA

  • American International School of Guangzhou - Anna Lee Cai
  • Dulwich College - Alan Laing
  • Dulwich College - Janice (Rui Yian) Fung
  • Nanjing International School - Grade 3 Planters
  • Nanjing International School - Sustainable NIS
  • Sha Tin College - Cecilia Williams; Jennie TO
  • Teda International School - Nisa Lambrecht

COLOMBIA

  • Colegio Anglo Colombiano - Rodrigo Palau

DOMINICAN REPUBLIC

  • Saint George School - Project Green SGS

GERMANY

  • International School of Düsseldorf - Kana Hida and the Pray for Japan Committee

HONG KONG

  • Canadian International School of Hong Kong - Aneta Kanturkova
  • Hong Lok Yuen International School - Katie Ngan-Kee

HUNGARY

  • American International School Budapest - Min Jung Kang

INDIA

  • Ecole Mondiale World School - Grade 5 Students
  • Ecole Mondiale World School - Sana Khan
  • Ecole Mondiale World School - The DP School Community
  • International School Aamby - Thomas Bruce McBurney
  • The British School - Annapurna School Project

INDONESIA

  • Bali International School - Shannon Burns
  • Bandung International School - Environmental Club Leadership
  • Sinarmas World Academy - Riveria - English Language Program
  • The British International School - Georgia Rose Barlow

ITALY

  • International School of Milan - The Grade 13 UNICEF Pigotta Team

JAPAN

  • Osaka International School - Nur Zawanah Zabidi
  • Osaka International School - Shingli Anri Pok
  • Yokohama International School - Sophie Donszelmann
  • Yokohama International School - Middle School - Middle School Community & Service Team

JORDAN

  • International Academy Amman - Ali Zu'bi

KENYA

  • Braeside High School - Rachel Nyokabi Wanjohi
  • Brookhouse International School - Charlene Binen Umah Tete
  • Brookhouse International School - Patrick Theo Ntawiheba
  • Brookhouse International School - Tevin Yerry
  • Oshwal Academy Nairobi - Jaaziyah Shiraz Satar

KUWAIT

  • Al-Bayan Bilingual School - Operation Hope

MEXICO

  • Colegio Alfonsino de San Pedro, A.C. - Gabriela Jaime Galindo

NETHERLANDS

  • International School Eerde - Matthew Glancy
  • International Secondary School Eindhoven - Maya-Tiffany Connor
  • Rotterdam International Secondary School - The Green Team

Nigeria

  • Kaduna International School - Lara Firetti

NORWAY

  • Oslo International School - Interact

OMAN

  • Muscat International School - Elia bint Said Al-Rawahi
  • Muscat International School - Mohammed bin Saleem Al-Khabori
  • Muscat International School - Mohammed Hasan Furrukh

PHILIPPINES

  • International School Manila - Michelle Denise Ferreol

Poland

  • American School of Warsaw - Daniela Sainz

PORTUGAL

  • Carlucci AIS of Lisbon - Community Service Lar das Fisgas Project

QATAR

  • Doha College - Anisha Pai
  • Doha College - Eunice Pauline Mabulay
  • Doha College - Leon Salam
  • Qatar Academy - Arnav Jain
  • Qatar Academy - Hamad Hospital Lead Team

ROMANIA

  • International British School of Bucharest - Aimee Mary Jordon
  • International British School of Bucharest - Blanca Maria Curelea Florescu
  • International British School of Bucharest - Victor De Buffevent

RUSSIAN FEDERATION

  • Moscow Economic School - Bronislav Biran

SAUDI ARABIA

  • American International School - Riyadh - Asli Ozyoru
  • The British International School of Jeddah - Zain Said

SINGAPORE

  • ISS International School - Wen-Jun We

SPAIN

  • Col·legi Internacional SEK-Catalunya - Claudia Ureta
  • SEK Catalunya - Spanish Israeli Sephardi
  • Sotogrande International School - Kindred Project - Williams Hill School, Urganda
  • Sotogrande International School - Tabitha Lawrence

SRI LANKA

  • Overseas School of Colombo - Tara Marikkar Nelson

SWEDEN

  • Kungsholmen's Gymnasium - Giovanna Olmos Sundqvist

SWITZERLAND

  • International School of Berne - Cacy-Leigh Neilson
  • International School of Berne - Madelaine Swann
  • International School Rheintal - Ryan Rudolf Michl
  • Zurich International School - Team Ghana

THAILAND

  • Anglo Singapore International School - 2011 Year 4 GP
  • Bangkok Int'l Preparatory & Secondary School - Prim Janjarussakul
  • Bangkok Int'l Preparatory & Secondary School - Year 12 Class of 2012
  • Bangkok Patana School - Kanaspatr (Patrick) Wasinsungworn
  • Bangkok Patana School - Pannatorn Daochai
  • Bangkok Patana School - Pawarapa Osathanugrah
  • International School Bangkok - Howard Zhang
  • New International School of Thailand - Emily Wei-Yi Chen

TURKEY

  • Ozel Bilkent High School - Derin Aksit
  • Ozel Buyuk Kolej - Canberk Sayin

UNITED ARAB EMIRATES

  • Dubai American Academy - Rea Sowan
  • The British School of Kuwait - Hiba Arshad
  • The English School Fahaheel - Nawaal Asim Zuberi
  • Wellington International School - Hannah Waddilove
  • Wellington International School - John Raymond Yates

UNITED KINGDOM

  • St Clare's - Aska Matsunaka

UNITED STATES

  • Atlanta International School - Neira Selimovic
  • French American International School - Darcy Catherine Covert
  • International School of Indiana - Camille Allamel
  • International School of Monterey - Relief for Japan
  • Riverstone International School - Kangmin Kim
  • The Awty International School - Manga Abdelkerim Sako
  • Trent International School - HOSA
  • Trent InternationalE School - Morgan Khan

VIETNAM

  • International School Ho Chi Minh City - MS GIN Urgent Appeals Group
  • International School Ho Chi Minh City - Nayantara Dutta
  • Renaissance International School Saigon - Anh Hai Tran Ngueyne
  • Renaissance International School Saigon - Byung Yoon Kim
  • Renaissance International School Saigon - Tae Joo Lee

ZAMBIA

  • American International School, Lusaka - Timothy Alexander Schurz
  • Lusaka International Community School - Chisha Mposha

ZIMBABWE

  • Harare International School - Himayini Sharma

©2017 COUNCIL OF
INTERNATIONAL SCHOOLS
   |    CONTACT US
   |    FEEDBACK
   |    SITE MAP
   |    PRIVACY POLICY
CIS is a membership community working collaboratively to shape international education through professional services to schools,
higher education institutions, and individuals. Global citizenship is the centre of everything we do at CIS to support our members.
powered by finalsite