CIS Team

Photo of the 2023 CIS global team
Norm Dean

Norm Dean

Associate Director of School Evaluation & Development Services
Cécile Doyen

Cécile Doyen

Head of Professional Learning & Development
Katie Rigg

Katie Rigg

Director of Higher Education Services & Student Well-being
Olivia Roth

Olivia Roth

Director of School Evaluation & Development Services
Raya Arad

Raya Arad

School Services Advisor
Heather Bell

Heather Bell

School Support & Evaluation Officer
Jenna Bowie

Jenna Bowie

Online Experience Manager
Rosanna de Kock

Rosanna de Kock

Operations Manager—School Support & Evaluation Services
Deidre Fischer

Deidre Fischer

School Support & Evaluation Officer
Anne Fowles

Anne Fowles

School Support & Evaluation Officer
Dan Furness

Dan Furness

Head of Safeguarding and Well-being
Liliana Gambin

Liliana Gambin

Human Resources & Policies Manager
Sudha Govindswamy

Sudha Govindswamy

Associate Director of School Support & Evaluation
Serena Grapelli

Serena Grapelli

School Services Advisor Team Lead
Ji Han

Ji Han

Associate Director of School Support & Evaluation
Scott Huyler

Scott Huyler

School Support & Evaluation Officer
Nneka Johnson

Nneka Johnson

CIS Fellow & International Advisor
Jane Joyce

Jane Joyce

Professional Learning Services Coordinator
Shane Kells

Shane Kells

School Support & Evaluation Officer
Leila Khan

Leila Khan

School Services Advisor
Steve Kotanen

Steve Kotanen

School Support & Evaluation Officer
Anikó Levárdy

Anikó Levárdy

Professional Online Learning Delivery Manager
Zheng Li

Zheng Li

Event Delivery Administrator
Chris Maggio

Chris Maggio

School Support & Evaluation Officer
Shauna Mc Guire

Shauna Mc Guire

Professional Learning Services Coordinator
Kory McLeod

Kory McLeod

Associate Director, Membership Engagement
Shalyn Orange

Shalyn Orange

Senior Membership Engagement Specialist
Sarah Pearl

Sarah Pearl

Assistant Director—International Student Transitions
Mary Powell

Mary Powell

Associate Director of School Support & Evaluation - Strategic Initiatives
Katryna Snow

Katryna Snow

Associate Director of Higher Education Services
Helena Sobulis

Helena Sobulis

School Support & Evaluation Officer
Leo Thompson

Leo Thompson

School Support & Evaluation Officer
Paul Topping

Paul Topping

School Support & Evaluation Officer
Corina van Beelen

Corina van Beelen

Higher Education Events Coordinator
Susan Woods

Susan Woods

School Services Advisor Team Lead
Claire Worland

Claire Worland

Higher Education Events Coordinator