CIS Team

Jane   Larsson

Jane Larsson

Executive Director
Kim Czenszak

Kim Czenszak

Director of Membership Strategy & Communications
Norm Dean

Norm Dean

Director of Global Citizenship Services / Associate Director of School Evaluation & Development
Cécile Doyen

Cécile Doyen

Head of Professional Learning & Development
Katie Rigg

Katie Rigg

Director of Higher Education Services & Student Well-being
Olivia Roth

Olivia Roth

Director of School Evaluation & Development Services
Bart van Polen

Bart van Polen

Business Manager
Michele Anderson

Michele Anderson

School Services Advisor
Angeline Aow

Angeline Aow

International Advisor
Heather Bell

Heather Bell

School Support & Evaluation Officer
Jenna Bowie

Jenna Bowie

Online Experience Manager
Gina Chang

Gina Chang

Finance Assistant
Rosanna de Kock

Rosanna de Kock

School Services Advisor
Daphne de Leeuw

Daphne de Leeuw

Events Manager
Chris Durbin

Chris Durbin

Associate Director of School Support & Evaluation
Tom Everard

Tom Everard

IT Administrator
Deidre Fischer

Deidre Fischer

School Support & Evaluation Officer
Anne Fowles

Anne Fowles

School Support & Evaluation Officer
Liliana Gambin

Liliana Gambin

Executive Assistant for Governance and Human Resources
Sudha Govindswamy

Sudha Govindswamy

Associate Director of School Support & Evaluation
Serena Grapelli

Serena Grapelli

School Services Advisor
Chris Green

Chris Green

School Support & Evaluation Officer
Joy Harding Rees

Joy Harding Rees

Volunteer Engagement Manager
Donnica Henry Frijlink

Donnica Henry Frijlink

Associate Director of School Support & Evaluation – Operations
Leila Holmyard

Leila Holmyard

International Advisor
Mariela Iparraguirre

Mariela Iparraguirre

Finance Assistant
Jane Joyce

Jane Joyce

Executive Assistant for Events
Leila Khan

Leila Khan

School Services Advisor
Martin Kneath

Martin Kneath

School Support & Evaluation Officer
Steve Kotanen

Steve Kotanen

School Support & Evaluation Officer
Jean-Paul Lefeu

Jean-Paul Lefeu

Salesforce Application Manager
Zheng Li

Zheng Li

Event Delivery Administrator
Chris Maggio

Chris Maggio

School Support & Evaluation Officer
Shauna Mc Guire

Shauna Mc Guire

Global Citizenship Services Coordinator
Kory McLeod

Kory McLeod

Membership Engagement Manager
Shalyn Orange

Shalyn Orange

Membership Engagement Specialist
Velimira Popova

Velimira Popova

Finance Analyst
Mary Powell

Mary Powell

School Support & Evaluation Officer
Sebastian Rodriguez

Sebastian Rodriguez

School Services Advisor
Katryna Snow

Katryna Snow

Associate Director of Higher Education Services
Helena Sobulis

Helena Sobulis

School Support & Evaluation Officer
Richard Spradling

Richard Spradling

International Liaison Officer
Kate Taverner

Kate Taverner

Content Marketing Manager
Simon Taylor

Simon Taylor

Associate Director of School Support & Evaluation
Leo Thompson

Leo Thompson

School Support & Evaluation Officer
Sarah Titford

Sarah Titford

Assistant Director—International Student Transitions
Paul Topping

Paul Topping

School Support & Evaluation Officer
Letitia Tudor

Letitia Tudor

Communications Project Manager
Corina van Beelen

Corina van Beelen

Member Services Coordinator
Irina van Duyvenboode

Irina van Duyvenboode

Office & Internal Events Coordinator
Gabrielle Vermeulen

Gabrielle Vermeulen

School Services Advisor
Debbie Vis

Debbie Vis

Financial Controller
Valentina Vitiello

Valentina Vitiello

School Services Advisor
Susan Woods

Susan Woods

School Services Advisor
Claire Worland

Claire Worland

Higher Education Events Coordinator